TV Tango Search

Search

|              FREE: Ask a TV Expert
   TelevisionCakeAd

Halloween on TV: 1438 Halloween-Themed Movie Marathons, Episodes & Specials on TV in October 2013

Mike Vicic - September 27, 2013

Stop_sign_400x400_400x400

 

 

 

 

You found the list of Halloween programs for 2013. If you want to know what's on TV this year, check out our most recent list of Halloween on TV for October 2014.


 

 

 

 

 

 

Here's our list of monster movie marathons, eerie episodes and spooky specials for 2013.

 


 

 



CLICK HERE TO SEE HALLOWEEN LISTINGS FOR SEP 27 - OCT 17, 2013

Friday, October 18, 2013

ABC (1-2pm): THE CHEW Halloween Headquarters

ABC (8-8:30pm): LAST MAN STANDING "Haunted House"

ABC (8:30-9pm): THE NEIGHBORS "Challoweenukah"

AMC (9:45am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9:45am: MOTEL HELL; Noon: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART 3; 2pm: THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD; 4pm: THE GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 6pm: SILVER BULLET; 8pm: CUJO; 10pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: SILVER BULLET; 1am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 3am: PUPPET MASTER; 5am: THE WALKING DEAD)

Animal Planet (1-2pm): THE HAUNTED "Leave Now or Die"

Boomerang (9-9:30am): THE GARFIELD SHOW "Curse of the Were-Dog"

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Destination America (8-9am): AMERICA'S HAUNTED HOUSES

Destination America (9-10am): POSSESSED POSSESSIONS

Destination America (11am-5am): A HAUNTING Marathon

Discovery (11am-Noon): MYTHBUSTERS "Zombie Special"

Disney (8:30am-12:30pm): Monster Mayhem (8:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Super Adventure!"; 10am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Misty's Magical Mix-Up!"; 10:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "The Princess Test"; 11am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 11:30am: OCTONAUTS "The Octonauts and the Monster Map"; Noon: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble")

Disney (7:30-8pm): A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 2"

Disney XD (11:30am-Noon): KICK BUTTOWSKI "Kick or Treat"

Disney XD (2:30-3am): FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Disney Jr (8:30-9am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (9:30-10am): ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Spookie Ookie"

Disney Jr (1:30-2pm): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (2-2:30pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"

Disney Jr (4-4:30pm): DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"

Disney Jr (6-9:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (6pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Super Adventure"; 7pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 7:30pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 8pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8:30pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!")

Encore (6:30-8pm): THE HAUNTED MANSION

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: WATER'S EDGE; Noon: OUT OF THE DARK; 2pm: VACANCY 2: THE FIRST CUT; 4pm: TO LET; 6pm: BUG; 8pm: STIR OF ECHOES: THE HOMECOMING; 10pm: A REAL FRIEND; Midnight: LAKE MUNGO; 2am: MARY REILLY; 4am: BUG)

Food Network (10-11am): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Halloween Ghost Story Cakes"

Food Network (11am-Noon): CUPCAKE WARS "Tim Burton Bake-Off"

Food Network (1-1:30pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE "Halloween Queens"

HGTV (7-7:30am): HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT

Nick (7-7:30pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"

NickToons (9-10pm): WILD GRINDERS "Texas Skateboard Horrorland Zombie Activity 3" & "Wild Zombies; Scream a Little Scream"

Showtime Beyond (7:15-8:50am): VAMPIRE DOG

Showtime Beyond (8:50-10:25am): THE WITCH'S DAUGHTER

Showtime Beyond (12:50-2:30pm): CURSED

Showtime Beyond (8:30-10pm): HALLOWEEN: RESURRECTION

Syfy (8am-8pm): 31 Days of Halloween BEING HUMAN Marathon

Syfy (1-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (1am: DAYBREAKERS; 3am: DRACULA 2000)

Syndicated (check local listings): KATIE "THE WALKING DEAD Cast"

TCM (8pm-6am):
Friday Night Spooklight (8pm: BURN, WITCH, BURN (1962); 9:45pm: THE TOMB OF LIGEIA (1964); 11:15pm: THE SEVENTH VICTIM (1943); 12:30am: CURSE OF THE DEMON (1958); 2:15am: I WALKED WITH A ZOMBIE (1943); 3:30am: THE LEOPARD MAN (1943); 4:45am: THE WINDOW (1949))

TLC (10-10:30am): I DIDN'T KNOW I WAS PREGNANT "Trick or Treat"

Travel (11am-4am): Weekends to Die For (11am: HAUNTED HOTELS Marathon; 2pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACE IN AMERICA Marathon - Vols. 15, 16, 17 & 18; 4pm: GHOST STORIES Marathon; 6pm: DESTINATION FEAR; 7pm: GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon; 10pm: THE DEAD FILES; Midnight: GHOST ADVENTURES; 1am: THE DEAD FILES; 3am: GHOST ADVENTURES)

VH1 (10:30pm-Midnight): SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE "Halloween Special"

WE (11:30am-Noon): ROSEANNE "BOO!"

WE (1-1:30pm): ROSEANNE "Trick or Treat"

WGN America (7-8pm): AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS "AFHG Halloweenies"



Saturday, October 19, 2013

ABC Family (7-8:30am): THE MIDDLE "Halloween" & "Halloween II" & "Halloween III: The Driving"

ABC Family (8pm-1am): 13 Nights of Halloween (8pm: DISNEY-PIXAR'S TOY STORY OF TERROR; 8:30pm: DISNEY-PIXAR'S MONSTERS, INC.; 10:30pm: BATMAN BEGINS)

AMC (6:15am-6am): AMC Fearfest (6:15am: YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN; 8:45am: CUJO; 10:45am: TREMORS; 12:45pm: TREMORS II: AFTERSHOCKS; 3pm: TREMORS 3 BACK TO PERFECTION; 5:30pm: TREMORS 4: THE LEGEND BEGINS; 8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 10pm: A NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET; Midnight: FREDDY'S DEAD: THE FINAL NIGHTMARE; 2am: TREMORS 4: THE LEGEND BEGINS; 4:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 5:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN)

Boomerang (9-10am): FLINSTONES MEET ROCKULA AND FRANKENSTONE

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY

Cartoon Network (4-7pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (4pm: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 5pm: A MONSTEROUS HOLIDAY; 6pm: SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPECTACULAR)

Chiller (7-9am): THE AMERICAN SCREAM

Cooking Channel (7-8am): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Outrageous Pumpkins"

Cooking Channel (8-9am): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Happy Halloween" & "Candy/Halloween"

Disney (7:30-8am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney (1:30-9:45pm): Monster Mayhem (1:30pm: HALLOWEENTOWN; 3:05pm: HALLOWEENTOWN II: KALABAR'S REVENGE; 4:40pm: HALLOWEENTOWN HIGH; 6:15pm: RETURN TO HALLOWEENTOWN; 8:20pm: GIRL VS. MONSTER; 9:45pm: MICKEY MOUSE "Ghoul Friend")

Disney Jr (7-7:30am): HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): CHARLIE & LOLA FALL SPECIAL

Disney Jr (9-9:30am): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney Jr (11:30am-Noon; 8:30-9pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (4:30-6pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (4:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 5pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 5:30pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly")

Disney Jr (2-2:30am): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney Jr (2:30-3am): HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"

Disney Jr (9-9:30pm; Midnight-12:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (10-10:30pm): OCTONAUTS "Vampire Squid"

Disney XD (10-10:30am): CAMP LAKEBOTTOM "Are You My Mummy?"

Disney XD (10:30-11am): PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"

Disney XD (1-1:30pm): MIGHTY MED "Frighty Med"

Disney XD (1:30-2pm): LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"

Disney XD (4-4:30pm): JESSIE "Zombie Tea Party 5"

Encore Suspense (12:30-2am): DAY OF THE DEAD

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: DEADCON-1; 10:30am: CHUCK, MELVIN AND BEANSTALKER; 11am: SEND IN THE CLONES; 11:30am: TICKING CLOCK; Noon: A REAL FRIEND; 2pm: LAKE MUNGO; 4pm: MARY REILLY; 6pm: THE UNINVITED; 8pm: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK AGAIN; 10pm: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK FOR MORE; Midnight: CUBE; 2am: CBE ZER0; 4am: THE UNINVITED)

Food Network (Noon-1pm): CHOPPED "Extreme Halloween"

Food Network (6-7pm): HALLOWEEN WARS "Twisted Nursery Rhymes"

FX (8-8:30am): ELLEN "Trick or Treat: Who Cares?"

FXX (11am-Noon): FREAKS AND GEEKS "Tricks and Treats"

Hub (5-6:30pm): GOOSEBUMPS "A Night in Terror Tower" & "The Girl Who Cried Monster"

Hub (6:30-8pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING SERIES "Detention" & "The Funhouse"

Hub (8-10pm): THE DOG WHO SAVED HALLOWEEN

Hub (10pm-Midnight): THE WITCHES

IFC (2pm-4:15am): Horror Movie Marathon (2pm: THE UNHOLY; 4:15pm: GEORGE A. ROMERO'S A DIARY OF THE DEAD; 6:15pm: THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT; 8pm: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE; 10pm: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE: THE BEGINNING; Midnight: SPLICE; 2:15am: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE)

Logo (5-5:30pm): ROSEANNE "Trick or Treat"

MeTV (10pm-Midnight): CURSE OF THE UNDEAD

Nick (9-11am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (9am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants"; 9:30am: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodCouple"; 10am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"; 10:30am: SANJAY AND CRAIG "Blackout")

Nick (1-1:30pm): POWER RANGERS MEGAFORCE "Halloween"

Nick (2-3:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2pm: SANJAY AND CRAIG "Blackout"; 2:30pm: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodCouple" & "Scary GodParents")

Nick (8-8:30pm): SAM & CAT #DollSitting (on Halloween)

Nick (8:30-9pm): THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"

Nick (9:30-10pm): ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"

NickToons (1-1:30am): THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodParents"

Smithsonian (10-11am): THE REAL STORY "The Exorcist"

Starz Comedy (11:15am-1:15pm): THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK

Starz Kids (1:25-2:55pm; 8-9:30pm): FRANKENWEENIE

Syfy (9am-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (9am: THE CURSED; 11am: THE SEAMSTRESS; 1pm: RISE OF THE GARGOYLES; 3pm: REIGN OF THE GARGOYLES; 5pm: WITCHSLAYER GRETL; 7pm: SCARECROW; 9pm: GRAVE HALLOWEEN; 11pm: THE RUINS; 1am: GRAVE HALLOWEEN; 3am: GOBLIN)

TCM (8pm - 2:15am): Tod Browning Movie Marathon (8pm: FREAKS (1932); 9:15pm: MARK OF THE VAMPIRE (1935); 10:30pm: THE DEVIL DOLL (1936); Midnight: MIRACLES FOR SALE (1939); 1:15am: LONDON AFTER MIDNIGHT (1927))

Travel (7pm-4am): Weekends to Die For GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon

TV Guide (Noon-1pm): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPS, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

TV Guide (3-4pm): SCREAM-WORTH MOVIES

TV Land (1-1:30pm; 6-6:30pm): THE COSBY SHOW "Halloween"

VH1 (2:30-4pm): SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE "Halloween Special"

WGN America (12:30-1am): PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise"



Sunday, October 20, 2013

ABC Family (7am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween (7am: ALICE IN WONDERLAND (2010); 9:30am: CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY; Noon: CORALINE; 2pm: TIM BURTON'S CORPSE BRIDE; 3:55pm: TIM BURTON'S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS; 5:30pm: DISNEY-PIXAR'S MONSTERS, INC.; 7:30pm: DISNEY-PIXAR'S TOY STORY OF TERROR; 8pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 10pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES)

AMC (6am-6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: THE HOWLING; 8am: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 10am: A NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET; Noon: CHILD'S PLAY 2; 2pm: CHILD'S PLAY 3; 4pm: BRIDE OF CHUCKY; 6pm: SEED OF CHUCKY; 8pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 10pm: TALKING DAD; 11pm: THE WALKING DEAD; Midnight: COMIC BOOK MEN; 12:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 1:30am: TALKING DEAD; 2:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN; 3am: THE WALKING DEAD; 4am: HELLRAISER III: HELL ON EARTH)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY

Cooking Channel (5-6pm): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Outrageous Pumpkins"

Cooking Channel (8-9pm): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Destination America (6am-3pm; 6-10pm; 2-5am): A HAUNTING Marathon

Destination America (10-11pm; 1-2am: WHEN GHOSTS ATTACK

Discovery (10-11am): MYTHBUSTERS "Zombie Special"

Discovery (11am-Noon): ZOMBIE APOCALPYSE

Disney (6-9am): Monster Mayhem (6am: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 6:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 8:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "The Princess Test")

Disney (10-11:30am): Monster Mayhem (10am: SHAKE IT UP! "Haunt It Up"; 11am: DOG WITH A BLOG "Howloween")

Disney (6:30-10pm): Monster Mayhem (6:30pm: AUSTIN & ALLY "Costumes & Courage"; 7pm: JESSIE "Ghost Bummers"; 7:30pm: LIV & MADDIE "Kang-a-Rooney"; 8pm: DOG WITH A BLOG "Howloween"; 8:30pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Fright Knight"; 9pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 3.0"; 9:30pm: SHAKE IT UP! "Haunt It Up")

Disney Jr (7-7:30am): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (9:30-10am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (11:30am-Noon; 8:30-9pm) JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"

Disney Jr (10:30-11pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney XD (9-9:30am): MIGHTY MED "Frighty Med"

Disney XD (Noon-5:30pm): Monstery Mayhem (Noon: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"; 12:30pm: PACKAGES FROM PLANET X "Truth or Scare"; 1pm: CAMP LAKEBOTTOM "Bloody marty"; 1:30pm: KICKIN' IT Halloween Episode Marathon; 3pm: CRASH & BERNTEIN "Health-o-ween" & "Scaredy Crash"; 4pm: LAB RATS "Night of the Living Virus" & "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"; 5pm: MIGHTY MED "Frighty Med")

Disney XD (8:30-9pm): CAMP LAKEBOTTOM "Are You My Mummy?"

Disney XD (12:30-1am): FISH HOOKS "Halloween Haul"

Encore (4:25-6pm): BOOGEYMAN

Encore Suspence (11:40am-1:20pm): NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: DEADCON-1; 10:30am: CHUCK, MELVIN AND BEANSTALKER; 11am: SEND IN THE CLONES; 11:30am: TICKING CLOCK; Noon: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK FOR MORE; 2pm: CUBE; 4pm: CBE ZER0; 6pm: THE RITE; 8pm: THE COVENANT; 10pm: THE NEW KIDS; Midnight: SLEEPWALKERS; 2am: THE LAST EXORCISM; 4am: THE RITE)

GAC (3-4pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE: SECRETS REVEALED

GAC (4-5pm): GHOST ADVENTURES "Loretta Lynn's Plantation House"

H2 (Noon-1pm): MONSTERQUEST "Ghosts"

H2 (6-8pm): HAUNTED HISTORY "A Deadly Possession" & "Salem Witch Trials"

Hallmark (11-11:30pm): FRASIER "Tales from the Crypt"

HBO Zone (4-5:40pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD

HBO Zone (5:40-7:30pm): ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER

Hub (1-2pm): TINY TOON ADVENTURES "Night Ghoulery"

Hub (2-4pm): THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Hub (8-10pm): THE WITCHES

IFC (4:45-6:45pm): BOOK OF SHADOWS: BLAIR WITCH 2

IFC (6:45-9pm): SAW

MTV2 (8-8:30am): MARTIN "Boo's in the House"

Nick (7-7:30am): THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR "I Was a Penguin Zombie"

Nick (7:30-8am): T.U.F.F. PUPPY "Happy Howl-O-Ween"

Nick (8-8:30am): POWER RANGERS MEGAFORCE "Raising Spirits"

Nick (10:30-11am; 3:30-4pm): SANJAY AND CRAIG "Blackout"

Nick (Noon-12:30pm; 7:30-8pm): SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"

Nick (1:30-2pm; 6:30-7pm): THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"

Nick (2-3pm): MONSTER HIGH: FRIDAY NIGHT FRIGHTS

Nick (3-3:30pm): THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodCouple"

Nick (5:30-6pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"

Nick at Nite (8-8:30pm): SEE DAD RUN "See Dad Run Halloween"

NickMom (1:30-2am): YES, DEAR "Halloween"

Showtime Beyond (8-9:35pm): MONSTERS

Starz (1:30-3:10pm): HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA

Starz Kids (9:45-11:15am): FRANKENWEENIE

Syfy (9am-5:30am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (9am: LOCUSTS: THE 8TH PLAGUE; 11am: BATS: HUMAN HARVEST; 1pm: BLACK SWARM; 3pm: INFESTATION; 5pm: SWAMP DEVIL; 7pm: THE RUINS; 9pm: INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM; 11:30pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 2: FREDDY'S REVENGE; 1:30am: THE TASK; 3:30am: PROWL)

Travel (1pm-4am): Weekends to Die For (1pm: BIZARRE FOODS WITH ANDREW ZIMMERN "Halloween Special"; 2pm: HALLOWEEN NIGHT FRIGHTS; 3pm: HAUNTED HOTELS; 5pm: WORLD'S CREEPEST DESTINATIONS; 7pm: HALLOWEEN'S MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 5; 8pm: THE TOY HUNTER Halloween Special; 9pm: MAKING MONSTERS; 10pm: HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT; 11pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 2; Midnight: MAKING MONSTERS; 1am: HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT; 2am: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 2; 3pm: TOY HUNTER Halloween Special)

TV Land (3:30-4pm): ROSEANNE "Halloween: The Final Chapter"



Monday, October 21, 2013

ABC Family (6:30pm-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (6:30pm: ALICE IN WONDERLAND (2010); 8:30pm: TWILIGHT; Midnight: I KNOW WHAT YOU DID LAST SUMMER)

AMC (9am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: FREAKSHOW; 9:30am: SABRETOOTH; 11:30am: ANACONDA; 1:30pm: SLITHER; 3:30pm: JASON X; 5:30pm: HOUSE OF WAX; 8pm: HALLOWEEN; 10pm: HALLOWEEN II; Midnight: HALLOWEEN; 2am: TREMORS; 4am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT)

Animal Planet (1-3pm): THE HAUNTED "The Bloody Man" & "Demon Attack"

Antenna TV (7-11am): Monster Movie Marathon (7am: 13 GHOSTS; 11am: CRY OF THE WEREWOLF)

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (3:30-9pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3:30pm: THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL "The Ghost" & "Halloween"; 4pm: ANNOYING ORANGE "Welcome to My Fruitmare" & "Night of the Veggie Zombies"; 4:30pm: MAD "FrankenWinnie" & "Twilight Breaking Down"; 5pm: ADVENTURE TIME "The Creeps" & "From Bad to Worse" & "Return to the Nightosphere" & "Daddy's Little Monster"; 6pm: THE REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park I & II"; 7:30pm: REGULAR SHOW: The Regular Show Presents: Terror Tales of the Park Part III (Parts 1 & 2); 8pm: UNCLE GRANDPA "Afraid of the Dark"; 8:30pm: MAD "Doraline; Monster Mashville")

Cooking Channel (11am-Noon): RACHAEL RAY'S WEEK IN A DAY "Tricks, Treats and Sweets"

Cooking Channel (10-11pm): FOOD NETWORK CHALLENGE "Haunted Gingerbread Houses"

Disney (8:30-11am; 5-5:30pm): Monster Mayhem (8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 9:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "The Princess Test"; 10:30am: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 10:45am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure")

Disney (7:30-10:10pm): Monster Mayhem (7:30pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Le Halloween"; 8:30pm: TWITCHES)

Disney Jr (7-7:30am; 8-8:15pm): HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"

Disney Jr (8:30-9am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (8:15-8:30pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure!"

Disney Jr (9:30-9:45pm): GUESS HOW MUCH I LOVE YOU "Pumpkin Patch"

Disney XD (7-7:30am): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

Disney XD (3-3:30pm): MIGHTY MED "Frighty Med"

Disney XD (5-7:30pm): Monster Mayhem (5pm: MONSTERS, INC.; 7pm: LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High")

Disney XD (9:30-10pm): CAMP LAKEBOTTOM "Are You My Mummy?" & PACKAGES FROM PLANET X "Truth or Scare"

Encore (10:50am-12:20pm): THE HAUNTED MANSION

Encore Suspense (12:30-2:10pm): CURSED

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE NEW KIDS; Noon: SLEEPWALKERS; 2pm: THE LAST EXORCISM; 4pm: THE RITE; 6pm: THE COVENANT; 8pm: THE NEW KIDS; 10pm: SLEEPWALKERS; Midnight: THE LAST EXORCISM; 2am: NIGHT OF THE CREEPS; 4am: FRIGHT NIGHT)

Food Network (11-11:30am): GOOD EATS "All Hallows Eats"

GAC (8pm-1am): Halloween-Themed Programs (8pm: WHAT'S WITH THAT RALLY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE; 9pm: GHOST ADVENTURES "Loretta Lynn's Plantation House"; 10pm: HALLOWEEN SWEETS UNWRAPPED; 11pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA 2; Midnight: WHAT'S WITH THAT REALY HAUNTED HALLOWEEN HOUSE)

HBO Comedy (6-7:45pm): AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS

History (1-2pm): DECODING THE PAST "Monsters"

IFC (6am-2pm): Horror Movies (6am: THE SPIRIT; 8:15am: CRAZY EIGHTS; 10am: DARK FLOORS; 11:45am: THE SPIRIT)

Live Well (12:30-1am): LET'S DISH "Halloween"

Military (9-9:30pm; Midnight-12:30am): AMERICA: FACTS VS. FICTION "Trick or Treat"

MTV2 (7:30-8pm): ROB & BIG "Haunted House"

NBC (9-11am): TODAY Halloween How To & Halloween Gadgets

Nick (9:30-10am): TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"

Nick (11-11:30am): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

Nick (3-3:30pm): THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary GodCouple"

Nick (5-5:30pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants"

Nick (7-7:30pm): SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"

NickMom (1:30-2am): YES, DEAR "Halloween"

Showtime Beyond (8:45-10:25am): VAMPIRE DOG

Showtime Beyond (10:25am-Noon): THE WITCH'S DAUGHTER

Showtime Beyond (7-8:30pm): ROSENCRATZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE UNDEAD

Smithsonian (Noon-1pm): THE REAL STORY "The Exorcist"

Smithsonian (6:30-7pm): TOMB DETECTIVES "Child Mummies"

Starz Edge (6:30-8:05am): VAMPS

Syfy (9am-3:30am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (9am: THE PUNKIN KRVER; 11am: CHAIN LETTER; 1pm: THE COLLECTOR; 3pm: WRONG TURN4: BLOODY BEGINNINGS; 5pm: WRONG TURN 5: BLOODLINES; 7pm: NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET 2: FREDDY'S REVENGE; 9pm: FRIGHT NIGHT (2011); 11:30pm: 30 DAYS OF NIGHT: DARK DAYS; 1:30am: TOOLBOX MURDERS)



Tuesday, October 22, 2013

ABC Family (11am-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (11am-8pm: PRETTY LITTLE LIARS Marathon; 8pm: PRETTY LITTLE LIARS Halloween; 9pm: RAVENSWOOD; 10pm-2am: encore presentations of PRETTY LITTLE LIARS and RAVENSWOOD)

AMC (9am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: MIMIC; 11:30am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT; 1:30pm: CUJO; 3:30pm: HALLOWEEN II; 5:30pm: SCREAM; 8pm: HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH; 10pm: HALLOWEEN 4: THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; Midnight: HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH; 2am: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 4am: CRY WOLF)

Animal Planet (1-3pm): THE HAUNTED "Horror in the Closet" & "The Demonic Seduction"

Antenna TV (7-11am): Horror Movie Marathon (7am: EYES OF LAURA MARS; 9am: THE HAUNTING OF JULIA)

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO AND THE GOBLIN KING

Cartoon Network (3:30-3:45pm): MAD "Doraline; Monster Mashville"

Cartoon Network (4-5pm): DEAR DRACULA

Cartoon Network (5-6pm): SCARY GODMOTHER HALLOWEEN SPOOKTAKULAR

Chiller (9-11pm): TRILOGY OF TERROR II

Disney (11:30am-Noon): HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"

Disney (2-3:40pm): TWITCHES

Disney (8-10:05pm): Monster Mayhem (8pm: WOLFBLOOD "The Call of the Wild"; 8:30pm: TWITCHES TOO)

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): IMAGINATION MOVERS "Haunted Halloween"

Disney Jr (12:30-1pm): HANY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (3-3:30pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (6-6:30pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (7-7:30pm): SOFIA THE FIRST "The Little Witch"

Disney XD (7:30-8am): JESSIE "Green-Eyed Monsters"

Disney XD (3-8pm): Monster Mayhem (3pm: MONSTERS, INC.; 5pm: THE SCREAM TEAM; 7pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"; 7:30pm: JESSIE "Zombie Tea Party 5")

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE NIGHT CALLER; Noon: NIGHT OF THE CREEPS; 2pm: FRIGHT NIGHT; 4pm: THE CALLER; 6pm: THE NIGHT CALLER; 8pm: REAPER; 10pm: NIGHT OF THE CREEPS; Midnight: FRIGHT NIGHT; 2am: THE CALLER; 4am: THE NIGHT CALLER)

Food Network (10:30-11am): DOWN HOME WITH THE NEELYS "Monster Mash"

Fox (8:30-9pm): BROOKLYN NINE-NINE "Halloween"

Fox (9-9:30pm): NEW GIRL "Keaton"

GAC (6-7pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTYvGAC (7-8pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY 2011

HBO2 (11:15am-1pm): AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS

HBO Zone (1:30-3:15pm): ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER

HGTV (11am-Noon): AMERICA'S SPOOKIEST HOMES

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2am): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET FRANKENSTEIN

NBC (9-11am): TODAY Halloween How To & Creative Halloween Costumes

Nick (8-8:30am): TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"

Nick (9-9:30am): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

Nick (10-10:30am): DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!"

Nick (5:30-6pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"

Nick (7-7:30pm): THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"

Nick (7:30-8pm): ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"

Nick Jr (8:30-9am): LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume; The Haunted Halloween Party"

PBS (check local listings): PEG + CAT "The Halloween Problem"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THOMAS & FRIENDS "Spooky Charms"

Showtime Beyond (Noon-1:55pm; 8-10pm): THE FRIGHTENERS

Showtime Extreme (8:25-10pm): CANDYMAN 3: DAY OF THE DEAD

Starz Kids (1:35-3:05pm; 8-9:30pm): FRANKENWEENIE

Syfy (8:30am-12:30pm): 31 Days of Halloween FANGASM Marathon

Syfy (12:30-7pm): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (12:30pm: WRONG TURN 5: BLOODLINES; 2:30pm: 30 DAYS OF NIGHT: DARK DAYS; 4:30pm: FRIGHT NIGHT (2011))

Syfy (7-10pm): 31 Days of Halloween FANGASM Marathon



Wednesday, October 23, 2013

A&E (10-10:30pm): DUCK DYNASTY "Quack O'Lanterns"

ABC Family (5:30pm-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (5:30pm: PRETTY LITTLE LIARS encore; 6:30pm: RAVENSWOOD encore; 7:30pm: HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 1; Midnight: TEEN WITCH)

AMC (9am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9am: FREAKSHOW; 9:30am: EIGHT LEGGED FREAKS; 11am: CANDYMAN: FAREWELL TO THE FLESH; 1pm: HALLOWEEN 4: THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS; 6pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH; 8pm: HALLOWEEN 5: THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 10pm: HALLOWEEN: THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS; Midnight: HALLOWEEN 5: THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 2am: SLITHER; 4am: SCARY MOVIE 2)

Animal Planet (1-3pm): THE HAUNTED "Killer from the Grave" & "Dead in the Water"

Antenna TV (7-11am): Horror Movies (7am: ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU; 9am: CREATURE WITH THE ATOM BRAIN)

Boomerang (10:30-11am): SMURFS "Haunted Smurfs"

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY DOO AND THE MONSTER OF MEXICO

Cartoon Network (4-4:30pm): ED, EDD N' EDDY'S BOO-HAW HAW

Cartoon Network (4:30-5pm): THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY "Billy and Mandy's Jacked Up Halloween"

Cartoon Network (5:45-6pm): ADVENTURE TIME "It Came from the Nightosphere"

Cartoon Network (6-7pm): REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park II" & "Terror Tales of the Park III"

Cartoon Network (7-7:30pm): JOHNNY TEST "Johnny's Zombie Bomb"

Comedy Central (9:30-10pm): SOUTH PARK "A Nightmare on FaceTime"

Disney (8:30-9am): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"

Disney (11-11:30am): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney (2-3:35pm) TWITCHES TOO

Disney (7:30-10:15pm): Monster Mayhem (7:30pm: DOG WITH A BLOG "Howloween"; 8pm: WOLFBLOOD "Eolas"; 8:30pm: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE)

Disney Jr (9:30-10am): ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Queen of the Pumpkins"

Disney Jr (10:30-11am): HIGGLYTOWN HEROES "Higgly Halloween"

Disney Jr (12:30-1pm): HANDY MANNY "Sounds Like Halloween"

Disney Jr (2:30-3pm; 12:30-1am): JUNGLE JUNCTION "Lance & the Jumpy Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (4:30-5pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney Jr (6:30-7pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"

Disney Jr (10:30-11pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"

Disney XD (10-11:30am): Monster Mayhem (10am: SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY "I Want My Mummy"; 10:30am: PHINEAS AND FERB "The Curse of Candace" & "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror")

Disney XD (4:30-7pm): Monster Mayhem (4:30pm: LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High"; 5pm: THE HAUNTING HOUR: DON'T THINK ABOUT IT)

Disney XD (8-8:30pm): CRASH & BERNSTEIN "Health-oween"

DIY (3-4pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE: SECRETS REVEALED

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE MONSTER SQUAD; Noon: THE CONVENANT; 2pm: A REAL FRIEND; 4pm: URBAN LEGENDS: THE FINAL CUT; 6pm: DETENTION; 8pm: THE MONSTER SQUAD; 10pm: THE COVENANT; Midnight: A REAL FRIEND; 2am: URBAN LEGENDS: THE FINAL CUT; 4am: DETENTION)

Food Network (1-1:30pm): SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE "Renaissance Halloween"

FXX (3:30-4pm): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin Returns"

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2am): THE WITCHES

Live Well (4-4:30pm): LET'S DISH "Halloween-Inspired Food"

MGM (6-8pm): VAMPIRE'S KISS

Nick (11:30am-Noon): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

Nick (Noon-12:30pm): PAW PATROL "Pups and the Ghost Pirate"

Nick (5-5:30pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Scaredy Pants"

Nick Jr (4-4:30pm): MAX & RUBY "Max's Jack-o-Lantern; Max & Ruby's Perfect Pumpkin"

NickToons (9-9:30pm): THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR "Haunted Habitat"

PBS (check local listings): SID THE SCIENCE KID "Halloween Spooky Science Special"

PBS (check local listings): SUPER WHY! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"

Smithsonian (8:30-9am): TOMB DETECTIVES "Child Mummies"

Smithsonian (5-6pm): THE REAL STORY "The Exorcist"

Starz (9:45-11:25am; 5-6:35pm): HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA

Syfy (8am-Noon): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST HUNTERS Season 8 Marathon

Syfy (Noon-7pm): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST MINE Season 2 Marathon

Syfy (7-10pm): 31 Days of Halloween GHOST HUNTERS Season 9 Marathon

Syfy (1-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (1am: SCREAM OF THE BANSHEE; 3am: ROADKILL)

TLC (4-5pm): FOUR WEDDINGS "...and a Haunted House"

Travel (10-11am): MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA Volumes 14 & 13

Travel (8-9pm): TOY HUNTER "Toy Haunter"

Travel (10pm-Midnight): MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA



Thursday, October 24, 2013

ABC Family (6pm-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (6pm: PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - ON STRANGER TIDES; 9pm: MEN IN BLACK; Midnight: TEEN WOLF (1985))

AMC (10am-6am): AMC Fearfest (10am: SILVER BULLET; Noon: PUPPET MASTER; 2pm: HALLOWEEN: THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS; 4pm: FREDDY'S DEAD: THE FINAL NIGHTMARE; 6pm: A NIGHTMAR 0N ELM STREET; 8pm: SEED OF CHUCKY; 10pm: BRIDE OF CHUCKY; Midnight: CHILD'S PLAY 2; 2am: CHILD'S PLAY 3; 4am: FREDDY'S DEAD: THE FINAL NIGHTMARE)

Animal Planet (1-3pm): THE HAUNTED

Antenna TV (5-11am): Frightful Flicks (5am: GODZILLA VS. MOTHRA; 7am: SWAMP THING; 9am: THE BLOB)

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO! CAMP SCARE

Cartoon Network (4-5pm): A MONSTEROUS HOLIDAY

Cartoon Network (5-6pm): SCARY GODMOTHER: THE REVENGE OF JIMMY

Cartoon Network (7:30-8:30pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7:30pm: DREAMWORKS DRAGONS "Fright of Passage"; 8pm: ANNOYING ORANGE "Litte Cart of Scaries")

Cooking Channel (8-9pm; Midnight-1am): SPOOKY TREATS UNWRAPPED

Destination Americ (5-6pm): WORLD'S STRANGEST UFO STORIES "Alien Vampire Chronicles"

Disney (8-10pm): Monster Mayhem (8pm: WOLFBLOOD "Caged"; 8:30pm: WOLFBLOOD "Irresistible")

Disney Jr (2:30-3pm): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney Jr (3:30-4pm): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney Jr (6-6:30pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"

Disney XD (11:30am-Noon): KICK BUTTOWSKI "Kick or Treat"

Disney XD (4:30-7pm): Monster Mayhem (4:30pm: LAB RATS "Night of the Living Virus"; 5pm: MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE)

DIY (1-2pm): HAUNTED HOUSE FOR SALE

Encore Family (10:10-11:45pm): GHOSTS OF THE ABYSS

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE COVENANT; Noon: A REAL FRIEND; 2pm: URBAN LEGENDS: THE FINAL CUT; 4pm: ROGUE RIVER; 6pm: ROUTE 666; 8pm: WHEN A STRANGER CALLS; 10pm: SINGLE WHITE FEMALE; Midnight: LOVE OBJECT; 2am: ROGUE RIVER; 4am: ROUTE 666)

Food Network (11am-Noon): SWEET GENIUS "Halloween Genius"

Food Network (2:30-3pm): 30-MINUTE MEALS "Grown-Up Halloween"

Food Network (3:30-4pm): GIADA AT HOME "Sweet and Spooky"

FXX (4:30-5pm): PARKS AND RECREATION "Halloween Surprise"

H2 (9-10pm): ANCIENT ALIENS "Aliens and the Undead"

HBO Zone (11:45am-1:25pm; 9-10:45pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2am): THE DOG WHO SAVED HALLOWEEN

Logo (2:30-3pm): ROSEANNE "Halloween IV"

Logo (5:30-6pm; Midnight-12:30am): WILL & GRACE "It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"

MTV2 (1-1:30pm): BOY MEETS WORLD "The Witche of Pennbrook"

MTV2 (5-5:30pm): ROB & BIG "Haunted House"

NBC (9-10am): TODAY Spooky Halloween Gadgets

Nick (1-1:30pm): DORA THE EXPLORER "Boo!"

Nick (4:30-5:30pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Frankendoodle" & "Scaredy Pants"

Nick (8-9pm): DEADTIME STORIES "Grandpa's Monster Movies" & "Ghost Knight"

Nick Jr (8-8:30pm): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

NickToons (9-9:30pm): BACK AT THE BARNYARD "Halloween Special"

PBS (check local listings): MARTHA SPEAKS "Martha Gets Spooked"

Showtime (6:25-8am) THE WITCH'S DAUGHTER

Showtime (1-2:35pm): DEADHEADS

Smithsonian (2:30-3pm): TOMB DETECTIVES "Child Mummies"

Syndicated (check local listings): RACHAEL RAY "Halloween Centerpiece Challenge"

Syfy (9am-5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon (9am: BLOOD MONKEY; 11am: MONSTERWOLF; 1pm: WOLVESBAYNE; 3pm: WAR WOLVES; 5pm: AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON; 7pm: UNDERWORLD: EVOLUTION; 9pm: UNDERWORLD: RISE OF THE LYCANS; 11pm: RED: WEREWOLF HUNTER; 1am: LEPRECHAUN; 3am: LEPRECHAUN'S REVENGE)

Travel (10-11am): MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA Volumes 17 & 15

Travel (6-7pm): BIZARRE FOODS WITH ANDREW ZIMMERN "Halloween Special"



Friday, October 25, 2013

ABC (1-2pm): THE CHEW "Extra Value Friday Haunted Halloween"

ABC (8:30-9pm): THE NEIGHBORS "Halloween-ween"

ABC (9-10pm): SHARK TANK Halloween Live Attractions Pitch

ABC Family (7pm-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (7pm: MEN IN BLACK; 9pm: BEETLEJUICE; Midnight: MEN IN BLACK)

AMC (9:15am-6am): AMC Fearfest (9:15am: FREAKSHOW; 9:45am: THE OMEN; 12:15pm: DAMIEN: OMEN II; 2:45pm: OMEN III: THE FINAL CONFLICT; 5:15pm: CUJO; 7:15pm: THE EXORCIST; 10pm: THE WALKING DEAD; 11pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 1am: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL; 2:45am: THE CAVE; 4:45am: THE WALKING DEAD)

Animal Planet (3-5pm): THE HAUNTED

Antenna TV (5-11am): Frightful Flicks (5am: THE BLOB; 7am: MOTHRA; 9am: GODZILLA VS. MOTHRA)

Boomerang (11:30am-3:30pm): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (11:30am: THE FUNKY PHANTOM; Noon: GOOBER AND THE CHASERS; 12:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY - animated; 1:30pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2pm: SCOOBY-DOO, WHERE ARE YOU?; 2:30pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 3pm: THE MUNSTERS)

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): Super-Spooky Weekday Block (Midnight: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 12:30am: THE MUNSTERS)

Cartoon Network (8:30-10am): SCOOBY-DOO IN WHERE'S MY MUMMY?

Cartoon Network (3:30-4pm): JOHNNY TEST "The Johnny Who Saved Halloween"

Cartoon Network (8:30-9pm): ANNOYING ORANGE "Night of the Veggie Tales" & MAD "Doraline"

Chiller (9am-5pm): DEAD LIKE ME Marathon

Cooking Channel (7-7:30am): THE PERFECT 3 "Halloween"

Cooking Channel (2-3pm): EVERYDAY ITALIAN "Happy Halloween" & "Candy/Halloween"

Destination America (Noon-3pm): Exorcist Marathon (Noon: THE EXORCIST FILES "Infestation"; 1pm: EXORCISTS: THE TRUE STORY; 2pm: DEMON EXORCIST)

Destination America (4-10pm; 2-5am): A HAUNTING Marathon

Disney (8-9:30am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (8am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8:30am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 9am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade")

Disney (11am-1pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11am: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 11:30am: MICKEY MOUST CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; Noon: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pirate"; 12:30pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble")

Disney (6-10:10pm): Monster Mayhem (6pm: GOOD LUCK CHARLIE "Fright Knight"; 6:30pm: AUSTIN & ALLY "Costumes & Courage"; 7pm: JESSIE "Ghost Bummers"; 8pm: TOY STORY OF TERROR!; 8:30pm: MONSTERS, INC)

Disney Jr (8:30-9am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (9:30-10am): ROLIE POLIE OLIE "Zowie Queen of the Pumpkins"

Disney Jr (2-5pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (2pm: SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"; 2:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 3pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween" 3:30pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 4pm: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 4:30pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble")

Disney XD (2-2:30pm): PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"

E! (9-10pm): FASHION POLICE Halloween Special

Encore (9-10:35am): BOOGEYMAN

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: SINGLE WHITE FEMALE; Noon: LOVE OBJECT; 2pm: ROGUE RIVER; 4pm: ROUTE 666; 6pm: WHEN A STRANGER CALLS; 8pm: SINGLE WHITE FEMALE; 10pm: SPECTRE; Midnight: TO LET; 2am: BURNING BRIGHT; 4am: FINAL)

Food Network (1-6pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (1pm: SEMI-HOMEMADE COOKING WITH SANDRA LEE "Halloween"; 1:30pm: MEXICAN MADE EASY "Day of the Dead"; 2pm: HALLOWEEN WARS Marathon)

Fox (9-10pm): THE SIMPSONS "Treehouse of Horror" XXIV & XXIII

Hallmark (2-2:30pm): HOME IMPROVEMENT "I Was a Teenage Taylor"

HBO Comedy (9:15-10:55am): AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS

HGTV (7-7:30am): PUMPKIN WARS

History (7am-4pm): MONSTERQUEST Marathon

Hub (3-3:30pm): POUND PUPPIES "Nightmare on Pound Street"

Hub (4-5pm): THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Hub (5-6pm): TINY TOON ADVENTURES: NIGHT GHOULERY

Hub (7-9pm): ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET THE WOLFMAN

IFC (11-11:30pm): COMEDY BANG! BANG! "Pee-Wee Herman Wears a Halloween Costume"

Lifetime (8pm-4am): WITCHES OF EAST END Marathon

Living Well (12:30-1am): LET'S DISH "Halloween-Inspired Food"

Nat Geo (7-9pm): GOLD RUSH GHOST SHIPS & GHOST SHIPS OF THE BLACK SEA: REVEALED

Nat Geo (10-11pm; Midnight-1am): INSIDE: SECRET AMERICA "Ghosts"

NBC (10-11am): TODAY Halloween Animals

NBC (10-11pm): DRACULA series premiered

Nick (1-1:30pm): DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade"

Nick (1:30-2pm): PETER RABBIT "The Tale of the Giant Pumpkin"

Nick (6:30-7pm): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"

Nick (7-8:30pm): MONSTER HIGH: 13 WISHES

Nick Jr (7:30-8am): GO, DIEGO, GO! "Freddie the Fruit Bat Saves Halloween!"

Nick Jr (8-8:30am): LITTLE BILL "The Halloween Costume; The Haunted Halloween Party"

Nick Jr (4:30-5pm) MAX & RUBY "Max's Halloween"

Nick Jr (8:30-9pm): BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"

Showtime 2 (11:45pm-1:15am): HALLOWEEN: RESURRECTION

Sony Movie Channel (10pm-3am): Night of Horror Sequels (10pm: HOSTEL: PART III; 11:35pm: THE GRUDGE 3; 1:15am: MESSENGERS 2: THE SCARECROW

Spike (11pm-1am): A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET

Starz Comedy (11:45am-1:15pm): FRANKENWEENIE

Starz Edge (9:45-11:20am): VAMPS

Syndicated (check local listings): RACHAEL RAY "How to Prepare for Halloween in a Hurry"

Syfy (8am-8pm; 1-5am): 31 Days of Halloween 31 Days of Halloween (8am: WARBIRDS; 10am: PTERODACTYL; Noon: MONSTER ARK; 2pm: RED: WEREWOLF HUNTER; 4pm: UNDERWORLD: EVOLUTION; 6pm: UNDERWORLD: RISE OF THE LYCANS; 1am: WRONG TURN 4: BLOODY BEGINNINGS; 3am: WRONG TURN 5: BLOODLINES)

TCM (8pm-6am): Friday Night Spooklight (8pm: A BUCKET OF BLOOD (1959); 9:15pm: DEMENTIA 13 (1963); 10:45pm WHATEVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE? (1962); 1:15am: SISTERS (1973); 3am: SPIDER BABY (1964); 4:30am: VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED (1961))

TeenNick (11-1130pm): SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH "A Halloween Story"

Travel (9am-4am): Weekends to Die For (9am: DESTINATION FEAR; 10am HAUNTED HALLOWEEN; 11am WEIRD TRAVELS; Noon: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA; 1pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 3pm: THE DEAD FILES; 6pm: GHOST ADVENTURES; 10pm: THE DEAD FILES; Midnight: GHOST ADVENTURES; 2am: THE DEAD FILES; 3am: GHOST ADVENTURES)



Saturday, October 26, 2013

ABC Family (7:30am-2am): 13 Nights of Halloween (7:30am: TEEN WOLF TOO; 9:30am: TEEN WOLF (1985); 11:30am: TEEN WITCH; 1:30pm: THE GOONIES; 4pm: BEETLEJUICE; 6pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 8pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 10pm: HOCUS POCUS; Midnight: THE CRAFT)

AMC (6:45am-6am): AMC Fearfest (6:45am: THE EXORCIST; 9:30am: ALIEN; Noon: ALIENS; 3pm: ALIEN 3; 5:30pm: ALIEN RESURRECTION; 8pm: THE AMITYVILLE HORROR; 10pm: THE OMEN; 12:30am: THE LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT; 3am: SCREAM)

Antenna TV (5-9am): Frightful Flicks (5am: MOTHRA; 7am: GODZILLA VS. MOTHRA)

Antenna TV (8pm-4am): Frightful Flicks (8pm: EYES OF LAURA MARS; 10pm: THE HAUNTING OF JULIA; Midnight: 13 GHOSTS; 2am: CREATURE WITH THE ATOM BRAIN)

bio (7-9am): THE INSIDE STORY: SCREAM

bio (1-2pm): SEXY BEASTS: VAMPS, WOLVES AND MUTANTS

Boomerang (9-10:30am): THE HALLOWEEN TREE

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY

Cartoon Network (5:30-7pm): REGULAR SHOW "Terror Tales of the Park" I, II & III

Chiller (9-11pm): A LITTLE BIT ZOMBIE

Cooking Channel (7-8am): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

CNBC (9-10pm; Midnight-1am): THE SUZE ORMAN SHOW Halloween Episode

Create (10-10:30am; 10-10:30pm): KATIE BROWN WORKSHOP "Halloween"

Create (11:30am-Noon; 11:30pm-Midnight): P. ALLEN SMITH'S GARDEN TO TABLE "Harvest Festival"

Discovery (6-7pm): MONSTERS AND MYSTERIES IN ALASKA

Disney (7-10:40am): Monster Mayhem (7am: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 8am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasures"; 9am: MONSTERS, INC.)

Disney (7-10:30pm): Monster Mayhem (7pm: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"; 7:30pm: JESSIE "Ghost Bummers"; 8pm: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm 3.0"; 8:30pm: LIV & MADDIE "Kang-a-Rooney"; 9pm: SHAKE IT UP! "Haunt It Up"; 9:30pm: WANDER OVER YONDER "The Pet"; 10pm: LAB RATS "The Haunting of Mission Creek High")

Disney Jr (7-7:30am; 1:30-2pm): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (8-8:30am): CHARLIE & LOLA "Halloween"

Disney Jr (9-9:30am): LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"

Disney Jr (2-2:30pm): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney Jr (3-3:30pm): JUNGLE JUNCTION "Spooky Road"

Disney Jr (4-4:30pm; 8:30-9pm): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"

Dinsey Jr (4:30-5pm): MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Minnie's Masquerade"

Disney Jr (5-5:30pm): HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"

Disney XD (8-8:30pm): KICKIN' IT "Wazombie Warriors"

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE CABINET OF CALAMARI; 10:30am: TRANSYLVANIA EXPRESS; 11am: NIGHTMARE ON EERIE STREET; 11:30am: TRAPPED; Noon: TO LET; 2pm: BURNING BRIGHT; 4pm: FINAL; 6pm: THE HUNTERS; 8pm: CRAVINGS; 10pm: FRANKENSTEIN (2004); Midnight: WEREWOLF: THE DEVIL'S HOUND; 2am: TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE: THE NEXT GENERATION; 4am: NIGHT OF THE CREEPS)

Food Network (7:30-9am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7:30am: GUY'S BIG BITE "Guy's Ghoulish Goulash"; 8am: THE BEST THING I EVER MADE "Hauntingly Good"; 8:30am: THE BEST THING I EVER ATE "Frightfully Good")

Food Network (10:30-11am): TRISHA'S SOUTHERN KITCHEN "Trisha's Tricks and Treats"

Food Network (11:30am-Noo): GIADA AT HOME "Ghoulish Goodies"

Food Network (6pm-4am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (6pm: HALLOWEEN WARS; 7pm: UNWRAPPED "Halloween Sweets"; 8pm: CUPCAKE WARS "Rob Zombie's Great American Nightmare"; 9pm: CHOPPED "A Very Piggy Halloween"; 10pm: IRON CHEF AMERICAN "Halloween Scary Combinations"; Midnight: CHOPPED "A Very Piggy Halloween"; 1am: IRON CHEF AMERICA "Halloween Scary Combinations"; 3am: CUPCAKE WARS "Rob Zombie's Great American Nightmare")

FXX (1-10:30pm): Movie Marathon (1pm: VAMPIRES SUCK; 3pm: JENNIFER'S BODY; 5pm: THE TWILIGHT SAGA - NEW MOON; 8pm: THE TWILIGHT SAGA - ECLIPSE)

Hallmark (11am-1am): Good Witch Movie Marathon (11am: THE GOOD WITCH; 1pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GARDEN; 3pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S GIFT; 5pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S FAMILY; 7pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S CHARM; 9pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S DESTINY; 11pm: THE GOOD WITCH'S DESTINY)

HBO (Midnight-1:50am): ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER

HBO Zone (11:35am-1:15pm): SHAUN OF THE DEAD

History (8:30-9pm; 12:30-1am): PAWN STARS "Rick or Treat"

Hub (10-10:30am): MY LITTLE PONY FRIENDSHIP IS MAGIC "Luna Eclipsed"

Hub (12:30-5pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (12:30pm: SHEZOW "Vampire Cats in Zombie Town"; 1pm: THE AQUABATS! SUPER SHOW! "Haunted BattleTram!"; 1:30pm: NINJA TURTLES: THE NEXT MUTATION "Turtles Night Out"; 2pm: TINY TOON ADVENTURES: NIGHT GHOULERY; 3pm: ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS MEET THE WOLFMAN)

Hub (8-10pm; Midnight-2m): FIRST ANNUAL HALLOWEEN BASH

Hub (10-11PM): SPOOKSVILLE

IFC (6pm-Midnight): Movie Marathon (6pm: LAKE DEAD; 8pm: HOSTEL; 10pm: HOSTEL PART II)

Logo (2:30-6pm): ROSEANNE Halloween-Episode Marathon

Logo (7-8pm; Midnight-1am): WILL & GRACE "Boo! Humbug!" & "It's the Gay Pumpkin, Charlie Brown"

Nat Geo Wild (8-11pm): THE MONSTER PROJECT Marathon

Nick (7:30-9am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (7:30am: THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS "Scary Godparents"; 8am: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance")

Nick (11am-Noon): Halloween-Themed Episodes (11am: TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES "Invasion of the Squirrelanoids"; 11:30am: RABBIDS INVASION "Scout Rabbids")

Nick (1:30-10pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (1:30pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"; 2pm: THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"; 3pm: SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"; 3:30pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"; 4pm: FRED 2 NIGHT OF THE LIVING FRED; 5:45pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS Marathon; 8pm: SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"; 8:30pm: THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"; 9pm: DRAKE & JOSH "Alien Invasion"; 9:30pm: BIG TIME RUSH "Big Time Halloween")

Nick at Nite (10:30pm-2:15am): Halloween-Themed Episodes (10:30pm: SEE DAD RUN "See Dad Run Halloween"; 11pm: GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & "No One Gets Out Alive"; 12:05am: FRIENDS "The One with the Halloween Party" & "The One with All the Candy"; 1:10am: GEORGE LOPEZ "Leave It to Lopez" & "Trick or Treat Me Right")

Nick Jr (9:30-10am): BLUE'S CLUES "Blue's Big Costume Party"

NickMom (12:30-1am): YES, DEAR "Halloween"

PBS (check local listings): THE LAWRENCE WELK SHOW "Halloween Party"

Playboy (11pm-Midnight): HALLOWEEN: A PARODY

Showtime Beyond (11:45pm-1:15am): HALLOWEEN: RESURRECTION

Spike (9-11:35pm; 11:35pm-2:10am): HALLOWEEN

Starz (7:20-9pm): EVIL DEAD

Starz Comedy (8:35-10:10am): FRANKENWEENIE

Starz Comedy (4:40-6:15pm): DRACULA: DEAD AND LOVING IT

Syfy (9:30am-5:30am): 31 Days of Halloween 31 Days of Halloween (9:30am: HOUSE OF BONES; 11:30am: THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE; 2:30pm: BLADE II; 5pm: ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE; 7pm: RISE OF THE ZOMBIES; 9pm: ZOMBIE NIGHT; 11pm: ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE; 1am: ZOMBIE NIGHT; 3am: THE DEAD)

tbs (6-6:30pm): EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND "Halloween Candy"

TCM (8pm - 5:30am): Monsters Need Love Too (8pm: BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN (1935); 9:30pm: THE MUMMY (1932); 11pm: CAT PEOPLE (1942); 12:30am: WHITE ZOMBIE (1932); 2am: PSYCHOMANIA (1973); 3:30am: THE WITCHES (1966))

Travel (10-11am): MYSTERIES AT THE MUSEUM "Exorcism"

Travel (6pm-4am): Weekends to Die For GHOST ADVENTURES Marathon

truTV (8-10:30pm; Midnight-2:30am): SCREAM 2

TV Land (3-6am): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon

UP (2:30-3pm): SISTER, SISTER "Halloween"

UP (4:30-5pm): MOESHA "Halloween (Part 1): Kim's Revenge"

VH1 (11:30am-Noon): POP UP VIDEO "Spooky Videos"



Sunday, October 27, 2013

ABC Family (7am-Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween (7am: DR. SEUSS' HALLOWEEN IS GRINCH NIGHT; 7:30am: THE SMURFS: THE LEGEND OF SMURFY HALLOW; 8am: SCOOBY-DOO; 10am: SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED; Midnight: MONSTER HOUSE; 2pm: MATILDA; 4pm: THE ADDAMS FAMILY; 6pm: ADDAMS FAMILY VALUES; 8pm: HOCUS POCUS; 10pm: PRETTY LITTLE LIARS encore 11pm: RAVENSWOOD encore)

AMC (6am-6am): AMC Fearfest (6am: SILVER BULLET; 8am: THE AMITYVILLE HORROR; 10am: THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD; Noon: FLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD: OUTBREAK ON A PLANE; 2pm: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD; 4pm: LAND OF THE DEAD; 6pm: I AM LEGEND; 8am: THE WALKING DEAD; 10pm: TALKING DEAD; 11pm: THE WALKING DEAD; Midnight: COMIC BOOK MEN; 12:30am: THE WALKING DEAD; 1:30am: TALKING DEAD; 2:30am: COMIC BOOK MEN; 3am: THE WALKING DEAD; 4am: SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD)

Animal Planet (9-9:30pm; 11-11:30pm): CALL OF THE WILDMAN: HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Antenna TV (5-8am): Frightful Flicks (5am: ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU; 6:30am: CRY OF THE WEREWOLF)

bio (7-9am): HAUNTED HOUSES

bio (1-3pm): MORE HAUNTED HOUSES: TORTURED SOULS & RESTLESS SPIRITS

bio (3-6pm): AMERICAN HAUNTING Marathon

bio (6-8pm; 8-10pm; Midnight-2am): INSIDE STORY: NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET

bio (10pm-Midnight; 2-4am): THE INSIDE STORY: HALLOWEEN

Boomerang (Midnight-1am): THE GRIM ADVENTURES OF BILLY AND MANDY

Bounce TV (11am-Noon): FAT ALBERT'S HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Cartoon Network (11am-5pm): Halloween-Themed rograms (11am: SCOOBY-DOO! CURSE OF THE LAKE MONSTER; 1pm: A SCOOBY-DOO HALLOWEEN; 1:30pm: JOHNNY TEST "The Johnny Who Saved Halloween"; 2pm: SPOOKLEY THE SQUARE PUMPKIN; 3pm: DEAR DRACULA; 4pm: SCARY GODMOTHER - THE REVENGE OF JIMMY)

Cooking Channel (Noon-12:30pm): GOOD EATS "Tricks or Treats"

Cooking Channel (5-6pm): NADIA G'S BITCHIN' HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

Cooking Channel (8-9pm; Midnight-1am): SPOOKY TREATS UNWRAPPED

Create (4-4:30pm): KATIE BROWN WORKSHOP "Halloween"

Create (5:3-6pm): P. ALLEN SMITH'S GARDEN TO TABLE "Harvest Festival"

Destination America (6am-1pm): UNSEALED: ALIEN FILES Marathon

Destination America (4-9pm): A HAUNTING Marathon

Discovery Fit & Health (5-6pm): UNTOLD STORIES OF THE E.R. "Exorcism in the E.R."

Discovery Fit & Health (10-11pm): UNTOLD STORIES OF THE E.R. "Halloween in the ER"

Disney (7am-Noon): Monster Mayhem (7am: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 7:30am: DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"; 8am: JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"; 8:30am: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly"; 9am: LIV & MADDIE "Kang-a-Rooney"; 9:30am: AUSTIN & ALLY "Costumes & Courage"; 10:30am: A.N.T. FARM "mutANT farm"; 11am: PHINEAS AND FERB "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"; 11:30am: WANDER OVER YONDER "The Pet")

Disney Jr (9-9:30am): HANDY MANNY "Halloween"

Disney Jr (11-11:30am): DOC MCSTUFFINS "Boo-Hoo to You!"

Disney Jr (11:30am-Noon): JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES "Night of the Golden Pumpkin"

Disney Jr (2:30-3pm): SPECIAL AGENT OSO "Pumpkin Eyes"

Disney Jr (3-6pm): Halloween-Themed Episodes (3pm: LITTLE EINSTEINS "Little Einsteins Halloween"; 4pm: JAKE AND THE NEVER AND PIRATES "Tricks, Treats and Treasure"; 4:30pm: MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE "Mickey's Treat"; 5pm: HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER "The Halloween Scramble"; 5:30pm: SOFIA THE FIRST "Princess Butterfly")

Disney XD (12:30-1pm): JESSIE "Zombie Tea Party 5"

FEARnet (10am-6am): FEARtober (10am: THE CABINET OF CALAMARI; 10:30am: TRANSYLVANIA EXPRESS; 11am: NIGHTMARE ON EERIE STREET; 11:30am: TRAPPED; Noon: FRANKENSTEIN (2004); 2pm: WEREWOLF: THE DEVIL'S HOUND; 4pm: TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE: THE NEXT GENERATION; 6pm: NIGHT OF THE CREEPS; 8pm: STAG NIGHT; 10pm: THE COVENANT; Midnight: SPECTRE; 2am: THE HEARSE; 4am: DEATH MACHINE)

Food Network (7-8am): BAREFOOT CONTESSA "Halloween for Grownups" & GIADA AT HOME "Haunted House"

Food Network (11am-Noon): SANDWICH KING "Trick or Treat Eats" & GIADA AT HOME "Sweets and Treats"

Food Network (1-2pm; 6-7pm): IRON CHEF AMERICA "Halloween Scary Combinations"

Food Network (3-4pm): CHOPPED "A Very Piggy Halloween"

Food Network (9-10pm; Midnight-1am): HALLOWEEN WARS "Nightmares"

FXX (11am-Noon): HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER "The Slutty Pumpkin" & "The Slutty Pupmkin Returns"

FXX (Noon-2pm): VAMPIRES SUCK

GAC (3-4pm): HALLOWEEN TRICKED OUT

GAC (4-5pm): AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 3

Hallmark (1-3pm; 9-11pm): THE GOOD WITCH'S DESTINY

H2 (2-3pm): FEAR FILES: ZOMBIES!

History (7am-4pm): MONSTERQUEST Marathon

History (11pm-Midnight): THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN

Hub (11am-Noon): THE HAUNTED PUMPKIN OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Hub (2-3pm): SPOOKSVILLE "The Secret Path" (Parts 1 & 2)

Hub (4-5pm): R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR THE SERIES

Hub (5-7pm): HUB NETWORK'S FIRST ANNUAL HALLOWEEN BASH

Hub (8-10pm): THE DOG WHO SAVED HALLOWEEN

Hub (Midnight-12:30am): HAPPY DAYS "Haunted"

IFC (11-11:30pm): COMEDY BANG! BANG! "Pee-Wee Herman Wears a Halloween Costume"

Logo (9:30am-Noon): ROSEANNE Halloween-Episode Marathon

MeTV (1-1:30pm): THE BRADY BUNCH "Fright Night"

Nat Geo (9-11pm; 11pm-1am): AMERICAN BLACKOUT

Nick (6-7am): GEORGE LOPEZ "Halloween Cheer" & "No One Gets Out Alive"

Nick (10-10:30am): SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS "Seance Schmeance"

Nick (Noon-8:30pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (Noon: MONSTER HIGH: 13 WISHES; 1:30pm: THE BOY WHO CRIED WEREWOLF; 3:15pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS; 3:30pm: THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS "Haunted Halloween"; 4pm: SAM & CAT "#DollSitting"; 4:30pm: ICARLY "iScream on Halloween"; 5pm: DEADTIME STORIES; 6pm: SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS Marathon; 8pm: SEE DAD RUN "See Dad Run Halloween")

Nick at Nite (1:12-2:18am): GEORGE LOPEZ "Leave It to Lopez" & " Trick or Treat Me Right"

Nick Jr (8am-2:30pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (8am: PETER RABBIT "The Tale of the Giant Pumpkin"; 9am: BLUE'S CLUES "Blue's Big Costume Party" & "What Is Blue Afraid Of?"; 10am: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade" & "Boo!"; 11am: JULIUS JR. "Dressed for Spook-cess"; 11:30am: NI HAO, KAI-LAN "Ni Hao, Halloween"; Noon: THE FRESH BEAT BAND "Ghost Band" & "Giant Pumpkin"; 1pm: DINO DAN "Dinobusters"; 1:30pm: FRANKLIN AND FRIENDS "It's Halloween Franklin!"; 2pm: TICKETY TOC "Dress Up Time")

Nick Jr (7-9:30pm): Halloween-Themed Programs (7pm: DORA THE EXPLORER "Halloween Parade" & "Boo!"; 8pm: BUBBLE GUPPIES "Haunted House Party"; 9pm: TEAM UMIZOOMI "The Ghost Family Costume Party"

PBS (check local listings): THE CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT! "Trick or Treat"

PBS (check local listings): DINOSAUR TRAIN "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"

PBS (check local listings): PEG + CAT "The Halloween Problem"

Showtime Beyond (7:20-8:55am): THE WITCH'S DAUGHTER

Showtime Beyond (10:30am-12:05pm): VAMPIRE DOG

Starz Comedy (7:15-8:45am; 1:30-3pm; 8-9:30pm): THE HAUNTED MANSION

Syfy (9:30am-4:30am): 31 Days of Halloween (9:30am: CASE 39; 11:30am: BLADE II; 2pm: THE NINTH GATE; 5pm: THE HITCHER; 7pm: DRIVE ANGRY; 9pm: GHOST RIDER; 11:30pm: THE NINTH GATE; 2:30am: DRIVE ANGRY)

Syndicated (check local listings): ON THE RED CARPET "Halloween Special"

TeenNick (7-8pm): DEADTIME STORIES "Grandpa's Monster Movies" & "Ghost Knight"

Travel (Noon-4am): Weekends to Die For (Noon: GHOST ADVENTURES; 6pm: MOST TERRIFYING PLACES IN AMERICA; 8pm: MAKING MONSTERS; 10pm: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 4; 11pm: HALLOWEEN CRAZIEST; Midnight: MAKING MONSTERS; 1am: AMERICA'S SCARIEST HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS 4; 2am: HALLOWEEN CRAZIEST; 3am: MAKING MONSTERS "Monsters of Rock")

TV Land (3-6pm): ROSEANNE Halloween Episode Marathon

TV One (3:30-4pm): LOVE THAT GIRL "Trick or Treat"

TV One (4-5pm): MARTIN "The Night He Came Home" & "Boo's in the House"

USA (9-9:30pm): MODERN FAMILY "Halloween"

WE (10am-2pm): ROSEANNE Halloween-Episode Marathon




CLICK HERE TO SEE HALLOWEEN LISTINGS FOR OCTOBER 28-31, 2013